2017 Race Results:

Vermont 50 - 50 mile run - 5th overall - Kevin
Vermont 50 - 50K run - 1st in AG, 4th overall - Cara
Vermont 50 - 50K run - 13th in AG - Robert

Lakes Region Triathlon - Olympic distance - 3rd overall - Jim
Lakes Region Triathlon - Olympic distance - 2nd fastest overall swim, 1st in AG - Sam

Buzzard’s Bay Triathlon - 22nd collegiate men - Kyle
Buzzard's Bay Triathlon - 1st women collegiate team overall - Dartmouth Triathlon Club
Buzzard's Bay Triathlon - 2nd women & men combined collegiate team overall - Dartmouth Triathlon Club

Lobsterman Triathlon - 1st in AG, 2nd fastest bike split overall, 8th overall - Jim

Ironman 70.3 World Championships - fastest AG swim, overall time: 4:37:45 - Eliot

Pitch Pine Triathlon - 3rd overall - Jim
Pitch Pine Triathlon - fastest overall swim & 1st in AG - Sam (first triathlon)

Ironman Mont-Tremblant - 5th in AG, Time: 10:03,  Kevin (first IM, second triathlon ever)
Ironman Mont-Tremblant - Time: 11:44, Robert (first IM, second triathlon ever)
Ironman Mont-Tremblant - Time: 12:43, Cara (first IM, third triathlon ever)

USAT Age Group National Championships - Olympic - 7th in AG, Katie-U23 athlete (qualified for World's team)
USAT Age Group National Championships - Olympic - 16th in AG, Sonia-U23 athlete (qualified for World's team)
USAT Age Group National Championships - Olympic - 25th in AG, Emma-U23 athlete (qualified for World's team)

Maine State Triathlon - 5th overall, 2nd in AG - Jim

Top Notch Triathlon (mtn bike, swim, mtn run) - 4th overall - Jim

Boston Triathlon, Olympic - 5th overall - Eliot
Boston Triathlon, Olympic - 3rd in AG - Jim
Boston Triathlon, Olympic - 1st in AG - Sonia-U23 athlete
Boston Triathlon, Olympic - 2nd in AG - Katie-U23 athlete

Ironman 70.3 Muncie - 3rd overall, 1st in AG - Eliot

White Mountain Velo Swiftwater 40 mile Time Trial - 2nd overall - Jim

White Mountain Triathlon, Olympic - 1st overall - Eliot
White Mountain Triathlon 70.3 - 7th overall, 1st in AG - Kevin (first 70.3 race)
White Mountain Triathlon, Sprint - 2nd overall, 1st in AG - Sonia-U23 athlete

Patriot Half Triathlon - 6th overall, 1st in AG - Katie-U23 athlete (first 70.3 race)
Patriot Half Triathlon - 4th in AG - Abiah-U23 athlete  (first 70.3 race)
Patriot Half Triathlon - 5th in AG - Valentina-U23 athlete (first 70.3 race)

Syracuse Ironman 70.3 - 9th in AG - Jim
Syracuse Ironman 70.3 - 14th in AG - Cara (first 70.3 race)

King Pine Triathlon, Olympic - 3rd overall, 1st in AG - Jim

L.L. Bean Trail Running Festival at Pineland Farms - 25K 3rd overall - Kevin
L.L. Bean Trail Running Festival at Pineland Farms - 25K 3rd in AG - Cara
L.L. Bean Trail Running Festival at Pineland Farms - 25K 22nd in AG - Robert

New England Season Opener - 3rd overall, 1st in AG - Eliot
New England Season Opener - 5th overall, 1st Collegiate Women - Katie-U23 athlete
New England Season Opener - 4th Collegiate Women - Valentina-U23 athlete
New England Season Opener - 7th Collegiate Women - Abiah-U23 athlete
New England Season Opener - 5th Collegiate Men - Tucker-U23 athlete
New England Season Opener - Dartmouth Triathlon Club - overall collegiate club winner (2nd year in a row)

Upcoming races include Portland MarathonCHaD Hero 5K & Half MarathonRandolph Ramble

2016 results included 2nd overall at Season Opener, 1st overall at White Mountain 70.3, 5th overall at Boston Triathlon, 1st overall at Pitch Pine, 2nd overall at Lobsterman - Eliot. 
 

2XU White Mountain Triathlon Winner

2XU White Mountain Triathlon Winner